The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Dan the Automator
(1967- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Daniel M. Nakamura
Born : 9 September 1967
Country : USA

Also known as a record producer including Gorillaz's debut album.

One half of Pillowfight.

Member of Deltron 3030.

One half of Crudo.

Former one half of Handsome Boy Modeling School.






co-direct award nominee award winner Dan the Automator has worked on a total of 3 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(3 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2006-novDon't hate the player
2006-jun [GUEST] MojoMatt McDermitt
2003-octBear witness III (once again) Syd & Eric















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image