The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Lil' Scrappy
(1984- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Darryl Kevin Richardson II
Born : 19 January 1984
Country : USA






co-direct award nominee award winner Lil' Scrappy has worked on a total of 8 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(8 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2013-mar [GUEST] Bad girlMichael Artis
2006-decGangsta, gangstaMarcus Raboy
2006-dec Oh yeahMarcus Raboy
2006-augMoney in the bank
2005-jul [GUEST] I'm a KingBenny Boom
2004-oct [GUEST] What U gon' do?Gil Green & Lil' Jon
2004-julNo problemGil Green
2004-marHead BussaGil Green















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image