The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Edie Sedgwick


Act type : male artist
Real name : Justin Moyer
Country : USA

Named after a 1960's film star and Andy Warhol protégé who died in 1971.



Edie Sedgwick on the Web :


co-direct award nominee award winner Edie Sedgwick has worked on a total of 1 video.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(1 video)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2005-aprSigourney Weaver (how I learned to love Butch Dykes in black boots) Sinlechuga















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image