The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Bonnie Tyler
(1951- )


Act type : female artist
Real name : Gaynor Hopkins
Born : 8 June 1951
Country : UK

Born in Swansea, Wales.

Discography :

  • 1981: Goodbye to the island
  • 1986: Secret dreams and forbidden fire
  • 1988: Hide your heart





co-direct award nominee award winner Bonnie Tyler has worked on a total of 33 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(33 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2013-mar Believe in me
2005-may Louise
2004-jan [GUEST] Si demain (Turn around)Vincent Egret
1998Silent night
1998Heaven 98
1998 He is the king
1996-jan Making love (out of nothing at all)Randee St.Nicholas
1996Limelight
1993Call me
1992 [GUEST] Pethaino stin erimia
1992 Fool's lullaby
1992Where were you?
1991Against the wind
1990 Breakout
1990 Merry ChristmasRené Manzor
1988-oct [GUEST] Islands
1988 The best
1986-apr If you were a woman (and I was a man)Stuart Orme & Jim Steinman
1986 [GUEST] Sem limites pra sonhar
1985-dec Loving you's a dirty job (but somebody's gotta do it)Tim Pope
1984-aug Here she comes
1984-feb Holding out for a heroDoug Dowdle
1984-jan [GUEST] A rockin' good way (to mess around and fall in love)
1983-dec Take me back
1983-jun Have you ever seen the rain?
1983-may Faster than the speed of night
1983-feb Total eclipse of the heartRussell Mulcahy
1979-junMarried menMike Mansfield
1979 Sitting on the edge of the ocean
1978-aug Living for the city
1978 If I sing you a love song
1977-dec It's a heartache
1976-oct Lost in France















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image