The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Bo Saris
(1980- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Boris Titulaer
Born : 3 October 1980
Country : Netherlands

Previously known as Boris. Winner of the Dutch Idols competition in 2004.

Discography :

  • 2004: Rely on me -- recorded as Boris
  • 2006: Holy pleasure -- recorded as Boris
  • 2009: Live my life -- recorded as Boris
  • 2014: Gold





co-direct award nominee award winner Bo Saris has worked on a total of 13 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(13 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2004-may When you think of me
2004-jul My special girlfriend (MSG)
2006-jul Within my hands
2006-oct Holy pleasure
2007-feb Stupid things
2012-may She's on fire [version 2: Maya Jane Coles remix]Alex Dower
2013-sep The addict [version 2: Todd Edwards remix]Alex Dower
2013-aug The addict [version 1]Tim Fox
2014-may She's on fire [version 3]Tim Fox
2005-apr [GUEST] No sunriseJelle Posthuma
2012-may She's on fire [version 1]Benjamin Walker
2008-dec If you wanna roll with meHenri de Maar
2009-mar Everything about youHenri de Maar















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image