The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Laurent Voulzy
(1948- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Lucien Voulzy
Born : 18 December 1948
Country : France

Discography :

  • 1979: Le coeur grenadine
  • 1983: Bopper en larmes
  • 1992: Caché derrière
  • 2004: Gothique Flamboyant Pop Dancing Tour
  • 2008: Recollection
  • 2011: Lys & Love
  • 2013: Lys & Love Tour





co-direct award nominee award winner Laurent Voulzy has worked on a total of 29 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(29 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2013 Scarborough Fair
2012 C'était déjà toi
2011 Jeanne
2008-jul Jelly beanLisa Rose
2008 Rockollection 008Yannick Saillet
2006-oct Yesterday once morePhilippe Gautier
2006-jun Derniers baisersPhilippe Gautier
2005-jan [GUEST] Et puis la Terre...Julien Bloch & Yannick Saillet
2004 Jésus
2003-mar Je suis venu pour elleAnne Rohart
2002-aug Amélie ColbertYannick Saillet
2002-apr La fille d'avrilSeb Janiak
1995 [GUEST] Combien d'amour c'est trop
1994Du temps qui passeLaurent Voulzy
1994 Caché derrièrePhilippe Gautier
1993 Le cantique mécanique
1993 Le rêve du pecheurJérôme Cornuau
1992 Paradoxal systèmeMichel Gondry
1992 Le pouvoir des fleursJérôme Cornuau
1988 Le soleil donneStéphane Clavier
1986Belle-Ile-en-Mer, Marie-Galante
1985-nov Les nuits sans Kim Wilde (play the game)Bernard Malige
1984-nov [GUEST] Désir-désir
1983 Bopper en larmesPat Leguen
1982-janIdéal simplifiéPat Leguen
1980 Paris-StrasbourgEnrique Dawi
1979Le coeur grenadine
1978 Bubble starAlain Brunet
1977-may RockollectionAlain Brunet















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image