The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Busta Flex
(1977- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Valéry François
Born : 30 September 1977
Country : France

Named after rapper Busta Rhymes and DJ FunkMaster Flex.

Discography :






co-direct award nominee award winner Busta Flex has worked on a total of 6 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(6 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2006-junOuais mais c'est pas tout ça
2003-feb [GUEST] Qu'est-c'tu fous la nuit ?Olivier Mégaton
2002-jul Nuff respectFred Brandon & Guillaume King
2001-apr [GUEST] VoltflowStéphane Lionardo
1998J'fais mon job à plein temps Eric & Pascal
1997 Pourquoi ?















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image