The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Olivia Ruiz
(1980- )


Act type : female artist
Real name : Olivia Blanc
Born : 1 January 1980
Country : France

Discography :






co-direct award nominee award winner Olivia Ruiz has worked on a total of 7 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(7 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2013-jul Volver
2012-oct My lomo & me (je photographie des gens heureux)Nicolas Houres
2009Elle paniqueValérie Pirson
2008-feb [GUEST] Tais-toi mon coeurStéphane Berla
2007 Non-ditsChristophe Acker
2006-oct La femme chocolatValérie Pirson
2006-apr J'traîne des piedsChristophe Acker















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image