The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Yo Gotti
(1981- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Mario Mims
Born : 19 May 1981
Country : M

Discography :

  • 2017: I still am





co-direct award nominee award winner Yo Gotti has worked on a total of 9 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(9 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2018-may [GUEST] 1942Tobias Nathan
2018-apr Save it for meShane C. Drake
2018-apr [GUEST] The switch up Kid Art
2017-nov JuiceShane C. Drake
2013-feb Check Mr. Boomtown
2009-oct 5 star [version 2: remix]Dale Resteghini
2009-aug 5 star [version 1]
2006-nov That's what's upDale Resteghini
2006-marGangsta partyChristian Strickland















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image