The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




P.J. Harvey
(1969- )


Act type : female artist
Birth name : Polly Jean Harvey
Born : 9 October 1969
Country : UK

Discography :






co-direct award nominee award winner P.J. Harvey has worked on a total of 37 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(37 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2011The colour of the earthSeamus Murphy
2011Written on the foreheadSeamus Murphy
2011Hanging in the wireSeamus Murphy
2011Bitter branchesSeamus Murphy
2011In the dark placesSeamus Murphy
2011EnglandSeamus Murphy
2011On Battleship HillSeamus Murphy
2011All and everyoneSeamus Murphy
2011The words that maketh murderSeamus Murphy
2011The glorious landSeamus Murphy
2011The last living roseSeamus Murphy
2011Let England shakeSeamus Murphy
2004-sepShame
2004-jul You come throughMaria Mochnacz
2004-jun The letterMaria Mochnacz
2004-mayWho the fuck?Maria Mochnacz
2004The desperate kingdom of loveMaria Mochnacz
2001-sep This is loveSophie Muller
2001-janA place called homeSophie Muller
2001You said something
2000-sepGood fortuneSophie Muller
1998-decThe windMaria Mochnacz
1998-augA perfect day EliseMaria Mochnacz
1998-may [GUEST] Broken homesTheodore Witcher
1998AngeleneMaria Mochnacz
1996-nov [GUEST] That was my veilMaria Mochnacz
1996-augIs that all there is?Maria Mochnacz
1996-mar [GUEST] Henry LeeRocky Schenck
1995-oct Send his love to meMaria Mochnacz
1995-jul C'mon BillyMaria Mochnacz
1995-febDown by the waterMaria Mochnacz
1995To bring you my love
1993-julMan-sizeMaria Mochnacz
1993-may50 ft. QueenieMaria Mochnacz
1992-febSheela-Na-GigMaria Mochnacz
1992DressMaria Mochnacz
 Victory [live]















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image