The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Choclair
(1975- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Kareem Blake
Born : 27 March 1975
Country : Canada






co-direct award nominee award winner Choclair has worked on a total of 15 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(15 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2006-sep Weekend Cazhhmere
2006-feb [GUEST] Unexplainable hungerMarc André Debruyne
2006-feb [GUEST] Desensitize RT!
2003 Skyline harv
2003 Who dat is harv
2003Tell 'em harv
2002-jul SkunkWendy Morgan
2002-jan Light it upMichael P. Douglas
2001-jan [GUEST] Bump!Craig Bernard
2001 [GUEST] Love 'em allKevin DeFreitas
2000-aug Rubbin'Noble Jones
2000-janLet's ride Little X
1999 [GUEST] So I...Kevin DeFreitas
1997-mar What it takesJ. Hood & Little X
1997 [GUEST] Northern touch Little X















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image