The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Eric Clapton
(1945- )


Act type : male artist
Birth name : Eric Clapp
Born : 30 March 1945
Country : UK






co-direct award nominee award winner Eric Clapton has worked on a total of 24 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(24 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
1976-novFurther on up the road [live]Martin Scorsese
1985-marForever man Godley & Creme
1985-jul She's waiting [live]Jim Yukich
1986-novIt's in the way that you use itOley Sassone
1988After midnightLarry Jordan
1989PretendingCaleb Deschanel
1990-janBad love [live]Gavin Taylor
1991-octWonderful tonight [live]Gavin Taylor
1991-octWatch yourself
1991-octWhite room [live]Gavin Taylor
1991-decTears in Heaven [version 1: film]
1992-febRunning on faith [unplugged]Milton Lage
1992-febLayla [unplugged]Milton Lage
1992-febTears in Heaven [version 2: unplugged]Beth McCarthy
1992-aug [GUEST] Runaway trainDenise Thorne
1992-aug [GUEST] It's probably meRichard Donner & Bobby Woods
1994-octMotherless childDavid Cameron
1996-jul Change the worldPeter Nydrle
1998-aprMy father's eyesKevin Godley
1998-junPilgrimLili Fini Zanuck
1999-augBlue eyes blueLuke Scott
2000-jun [GUEST] Riding with the KingMichael Haussman
2001-jan [GUEST] Forever manSven Harding
2005-sepRevolution















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image