The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Elvis Costello
(1955- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Declan McManus
Born : 25 August 1955
Country : UK






co-direct award nominee award winner Elvis Costello has worked on a total of 11 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(11 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2006-janMy flame burns blue
2006-janHora decubitus
2006-janGod give me strength
2004-octMonkey to manJesse Dylan
2003-octStillMark Seliger
1996 [GUEST] God give me strength Tokay
1991-mayThe other side of summer
1989-marVeronicaEvan English & John Hillcoat
1986-jun [GUEST] 7 day weekend
1986-feb Don't let me be misunderstoodDerek Burbidge
1985 [GUEST] Livin' a little, laughin' a littleDouglas Martin















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image