The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Asa
(1982- )


Act type : female artist
Real name : Bukola Elemide
Born : 17 September 1982
Country : Nigeria

Born in France.

Discography :

  • 2014: Bed of stone





co-direct award nominee award winner Asa has worked on a total of 4 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(4 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2015-apr EyoMeji Alabi
2015-feb SBG (Satan be gone)Meji Alabi
2014-may Dead againMélanie Brun & Olivier Bassuet
2007-sepFire on the mountainFrançois Peyranne















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image