The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Avicii
(1989-2018)


Act type : male artist
Real name : Tim Bergling
Born : 8 September 1989
Died : 20 April 2018
Country : Sweden







co-direct award nominee award winner Avicii has worked on a total of 9 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(9 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2017-dec Friend of mineTobias Leo Nordquist
2015-may Waiting for loveJesper Eriksson
2013-sep You make meSebastian Ringler
  Wake me up
2013-feb X you
2012-dec I could be the one
2012-apr Levels [version 2: beach party]
2011-nov Levels [version 1: office dancing] Petro
2011-aug [GUEST] CollideAnna Mastro















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image