The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Owl City
(1986- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Adam Randal Young
Born : 5 July 1986
Country : USA

Discography :

  • 2017: Cinematic





co-direct award nominee award winner Owl City has worked on a total of 4 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(4 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2018-mar New York CityMax Haben
2017-nov All my friendsMax Haben
2013-mar Shine your wayRoman White
2012-jul Good timeDeclan Whitebloom















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image