The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




IAMX
(1974- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Chris Corner
Born : 23 January 1974
Country : UK






co-direct award nominee award winner IAMX has worked on a total of 21 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(21 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2016North StarChris Corner
2015Oh cruel darkness embrace meDanny Drysdale
2015HappinessChris Corner
2013-mar I come with knivesMichel Briegel
2013Come homeChris Corner & Janine Gezang
2013Quiet the mindChris Corner & Danny Drysdale
2013The unified fieldAdam Anthony
2011Volatile timesMichel Briegel
2011Bernadette A Nice Idea Every Day
2011Dance with meChris Corner
2011Ghosts of UtopiaChris Corner
2009I am terrified (Alec Empire remix)Chris Corner
2009My secret friendChris Corner
2009Tear gardenGraeme Pearce
2009Think of EnglandMichel Briegel
2006Song of imaginary beingsVerena Jabbs
2006PresidentHans Hammers, Jr.
2006Spit it outHans Hammers, Jr.
2004Missile [version 2]Martin Wilk
2004Missile [version 1: bath]
2004Kiss and swallow















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image