The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Sinclair
(1970- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Mathieu Blanc-Francard
Born : 19 July 1970
Country : France

Brother of Boom Bass.

Son of Dominique Blanc-Francard.






co-direct award nominee award winner Sinclair has worked on a total of 16 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(16 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2005-sepHeureux quand même
2004-oct Comme je suisNicolas Chambon & Jeff Descoubes
2002-junSi j'étais en manque Gabriel & Manuel
2002-aprUn jourDenis Thybaud
2001-sep Ca m'fait plus malDenis Thybaud
2001-julSupernova superstar Sinclair
1999Mon idoleManuel Schapira
1998-marEnsembleNicolas Hidiroglou
1998Je croisManuel Schapira
1997-aprL'épreuve du tempsSeb Janiak
1997-mar Si c'est bon comme çaDenis Thybaud
1995 Sur le vifSeb Janiak
1995A la rondeJonas Akerlund
1994-mar Tranquille [version 2]Seb Janiak
1994-febTranquille [version 1: unreleased]Daniel Chenevez
1993-marVotre imageSeb Janiak















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image