The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




DJ Shadow
(1973- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Josh Davis
Born : 1 January 1973
Country : USA






co-direct award nominee award winner DJ Shadow has worked on a total of 10 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(10 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2011I'm excitedIan Pons Jewell
2006-sepEnuff Rojo
2006-may 3 freaksMickey Finnegan
2003-sepThe numbers song [live]
2003Walkie talkieBenjamin Stokes
2002-julSix daysWong Kar Wai
2002-mayYou can't go home againPaul Gore
2000-jan [GUEST] I changed my mind Shynola
1997-octHigh noonBrian Cross
1997-apr Midnight in a perfect worldBrian Cross















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image