The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Ace Frehley
(1951- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Paul Daniel Frehley
Born : 27 April 1951
Country : USA

Former member of KISS.

Discography :

  • 1989: Trouble walkin'





co-direct award nominee award winner Ace Frehley has worked on a total of 6 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(6 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
1989-dec Do ya?Drew Carolan
1989-janRip it out
1988-junInsaneMick Rock
1988-mayIt's over nowJohn Mills
1987-augRock soldiersStephen Surjik
1987-julInto the nightDavid Rathod















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image