The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Little Steven
(1950- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Steven Van Zandt
Born : 22 November 1950
Country : USA

Discography :

  • 1987: Freedom - no compromise





co-direct award nominee award winner Little Steven has worked on a total of 7 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(7 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
 Out of the darknessJeff Stein
1983-jan Forever
1985Leonard PeltierHart Perry
1987No more party'sDoug Nichol
1987-jun Trail of broken treatiesJim Yukich
1989RevolutionJay Brown
1989-jun [GUEST] Spirit of the forestStorm Thorgerson















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image