The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




2 Pac
(1971-1996)


Act type : male artist
Real name : Tupac Shakur
Born : 16 June 1971
Died : 13 September 1996
Country : USA

See also 2 Pac's technician credits.

Discography :

  • 1991: 2pacalypse now
  • 1993: Strictly 4 my N.I.G.G.A.Z
  • 1995: Me against the world
  • 1996: The Don Killuminati: the 7 day theory
  • 1996: All eyez on me
  • 1997: R U still down? (Remember me)
  • 1998: Greatest hits
  • 2000: (Keep your head up) Still I rise






co-direct award nominee award winner 2 Pac has worked on a total of 42 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(42 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2013-feb [GUEST] Unchained (The payback / Untouchable)
2008-dec [GUEST] Playa cardz rightBenny Boom
2006-novPac's life
2005-apr [GUEST] CelebrateTracey Cuesta
2005-marGhetto gospelNzingha Stewart
2004-janRunnin' (dying to live)
2002-decThugz mansion [acoustic]David Nelson
2001-aprUntil the end of timeChris Hafner
1999-decBaby don't cry (keep ya head up II)J. Jesses Smith
1998-decChangesChris Hafner
1998-junDo for loveBill Parker
1998-feb [GUEST] Homies & thugsDaniel Zirilli
1997-decI wonder if Heaven got a ghettoLionel C. Martin
1997-novMade niggaz
1997-may [GUEST] SmilePaul Hunter
1997-marHail MaryFrank Sacramento
1997-febWanted dead or aliveScott Kalvert
1997All about UMarlene Rhein & Rob Johnson
1996-decTo live and die in L.A.Tupac Shakur & Kevin Swain
1996-octToss it upKevin Swain
1996-sepI ain't mad at chaTupac Shakur & Kevin Swain
1996-junHit 'em upKevin Swain
1996-junHow do U want it? [version 2: live]Ron Hightower
1996-jan California love (part 2)Kevin Swain
1996How do U want it? [version 1]Kevin Swain
19962 of Amerikaz most wanted
1995-dec California love (part 1)Hype Williams
1995So many tears
1995Dear mamaLionel C. Martin
1995If I die tonight
1995TemptationsDavid Nelson
1994-jan Papa'z songJames Marshall
1994 Holler if ya hear me
1994 I get aroundDavid Dobkin
1993 Keep ya head upDavid Dobkin
1992 If my homie calls
1991-nov Brenda's got a baby
1991-mar [GUEST] Same songScott Kalvert
1991 Trapped
  [GUEST] Worldwide MafiaJ. Jesses Smith
  [GUEST] Are you still down?Tim Story
 Everywhere I goMarlene Rhein















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image