The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Babyface
(1959- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Kenneth Edmonds
Born : 10 April 1959
Country : USA

Born in Indianapolis, IN (USA).

Member of the Deele.






co-direct award nominee award winner Babyface has worked on a total of 24 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(24 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2004-augWake up everybody gobi
2001-novWhat if?Bille Woodruff
2001-mayThere she goesHype Williams
2001-janReason for breathingMarcus Raboy
1998-marFireBille Woodruff
1998You were therePaul Hunter
1997-aug [GUEST] I care 'bout youMark Gerard
1997-mar How come, how longF. Gary Gray
1996-decEverytime I close my eyesLiz Friedlander
1996-octThis is for the lover in youHype Williams
1996-jul [GUEST] Change the worldPeter Nydrle
1995 [GUEST] Slow jamsMatthew Rolston
1995 [GUEST] Someone to loveRebecca Blake
1994-junWhen can I see you again?Randee St.Nicholas
1994-marAnd our feelingsRandee St.Nicholas
1993-novRock bottomRandee St.Nicholas
1993-octNever keeping secretsRandee St.Nicholas
1993-augFor the cool in youAndy Morahan
1993Lady, lady
1992-julGive U my heart
1990-junMy kinda girl
1990-febWhip appealJim Yukich
1989-novTender lovePaula Walker
1989-augIt's no crimePaula Walker















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image