The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Prodigy of Mobb Deep
(1974-2017)


Act type : male artist
Real name : Albert Johnson
Born : 2 November 1974
Died : 20 June 2017
Country : USA







co-direct award nominee award winner Prodigy of Mobb Deep has worked on a total of 3 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(3 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2004-apr [GUEST] Hold you down [version 1]
2001-janY.B.E. Little X
2000-novKeep it thoroDiane Martel















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image