The Music Video DataBase
[introduction] [goals] [about us] [how you can help] [DB statistics] [FAQ] [User's Guide] [advertising]
Login
Join
 Memberships 
New releases
Awards
Features
Search
Submit
Links
Credits


music video mailing-list
(for fans AND professionals)




Matt Houston
(1977- )


Act type : male artist
Real name : Matthieu Gore
Born : 30 September 1977
Country : France

Born on the island of Guadeloupe.

Discography :

  • 2001: R&B 2 rue
  • 2003: Chant de bataille
  • 2006: Phoenix 2006
  • 2010: Papa est back





co-direct award nominee award winner Matt Houston has worked on a total of 9 videos.

SORT BY : [date (descending)] [date (ascending)] [video title] [artist]

artist videography
(9 videos)

AiredVideo titlesDirectors
2012-nov [GUEST] Tu y yoMatthieu Allard
2008-dec Papa est backJean-Baptiste Lecanuet
2008 Point GJean-Baptiste Lecanuet
2006-mar Le testJean-Baptiste Lecanuet
2003-decChabineJ.G. Biggs
2003Miss RaphaŽl IV
2001-octDans la peau d'un dealer
2001-julCendrillon du ghetto Skwall
2001 R&B 2 rue















mvdbase.com is produced and maintained by ASG © 1998-2019

Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image Embedded Image